RMO No. 29-2018 — Creates ATCs for selected Excise Taxes under RA No. 10963 (TRAIN Act) Digest | Full Text
If;,UtrliD1fl: Al I irJ'1l t: iti\1l"'ri ' "r-.:.\r.r...{.: !:' ; i i:. ^ij REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES i-lltLlittiiliiri -;lilil,i DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE F.HCORi)E i\iri.i i. Li\.iraaii-) r"- BUREAU OF INTERNAL REVENUE Quezon City May 1 1, 2018 REVENUE MEMoRANDUM oRDER No. 2*- ?att SUBJECT Creation of Alphanumeric Tax Code (ATC) for Selected Excise Taxes under TO Republic Act (RA) No. 10963, otherwise known as Tax Reform for Acceleration and Inclusion (TRAIN) Act All Collection Agents, Revenue District Officers and Other Internal Revenue Officers Concerned I. OBJECTIVE: To facilitate the proper identification and monitoring of tax collection from selected revenue source under Excise Tax pursuant to the implementation of RA No. 10963, the following ATCs are hereby created: ATC Description Tax Rate Legal Basis BIR Form RA No.10963 2200-P XP1 05 Naphtha and pyrolysis gasoline, when used as a raw material in the production 2200-P of petrochemical products or in the P 0.00/liter 2200-? refrning of petroleum products, or as P 0.00/liter replacement fuel for natural-gas-fired- P 0.00/liter combined cyrcle potn,er plant, in lieu of localiy-extracted natural gas dui-ing the non-availability thereof, per liter of volume capacity Effective on January 1,2018 Effective on .lanuary 1,2019 Effective on January 1 2020 XPOB5 Pyrolysis gasoline, per liter of volume RA No.10963 i P 7.00/liter I lcapacrty Effective on Januarv 1 2018 P 9.00/liter P 10.00/liter Effectrve on January 1 2A19 Effective on January 1,2020 XPl 65 Liquefied petroleum gas when used as RA No. 10963 raw material in the production of petrochemical products, per kilogram f, 0.00/kg P 0.00/kg Effective on .January 1,2018 P 0.00/k Effective on January 1 2019 Effective on January 1,2A20
r' ATC Description Tax Rate Legal Basis BIR Form RA No.10963 2200-P XP2OO Petroleum Coke, per metric ton P 2,50/MT 2200-P P 4.50/MT Effective on January 1, 2018 P 6.00/MT 2200-AN Effective on .ianuary 1,2019 2200-AN Effective on January 1 2024 XP21 O Petroleum Coke when used as feedstock No.10963 to any power generating facility, per metric ton P 0.00/MT P 0.00/MT Effective on January 1, 2018 P 0.00/MT Effective on January 1,2019 Effective on January 1,2020 XGO65 Hybrid Vehicles (50% of applicable tax RA No.10963 rates) 4o/o Up to P 600,000.00 10% Over P 600,000.00 to P 1,000,000.00 Over P 1,000,000.00 to P 4,000,000.00 20o/o Over P 4,000,000.00 50% XGO68 Purely Electric Hybrid Vehicles Exempt RA No.10963 XGO55 Pick-u ps Exempt RA No. 10963 2200-AN XCOl O Performance of Services on invasive 5% RA No..10963 2200-c/0605 cosmetic procedures ffi. REPEALING CLAUSE: rILIl-l);- nne^VC-IlU'- e MemoranclLlm Or.der (RMO) i'evises porrions of all otlrer issuances itrcotrsistent herewith. ffi. EFFECTIVITY: This RMO shall take effect immediately. / r:^^-So^^AAla CAESAR R. DULAY Commissioner of lnternal Revenue 017837 B-3 l:: r.,\-) i; ij I iii i L ii i'l,r\ :;l /it'-"':*"-l-; iiilir*** li i.','lQ L r.: a \., :: *!'r ..j r: ';'f r''t-l i.rj,il.; ' ii, i -i, JUt o3 2018 i i|.ri , 1:'--zi-t.!-\,*'r-.t,-a;-F*---t?-'.?l,j+,r: 1J, Fr rl- t.t : l: ! ; Picr i if l ., ,. '. l-.:
同类文件 Revenue Memorandum Orders
- RMO No. 14-2017 — Prescribes the 2017 Collection Target from Audit and the basis for the computation of the audit goal Digest | Full Text(RMO No. 14-2017)
- RMO No. 14-2018 — Creates Alphanumeric Tax Codes (ATCs) for the remittance of Creditable/Final Income Taxes withheld under the TRAIN Law(RMO No. 14-2018)
- RMO No. 39-2004 — Prescribes the policies and procedures for the escalation and resolution of queries/issues raised at the BIR Contact Center and other BIR frontline offices Digest | Full Text | Annex A | Annex B1 | Annex B2 | Annex C | Annex D | Escalation Flow(RMO No. 39-2004)
- RMO No. 44-2010 — Prescribes the policies and guidelines relative to the electronic issuance of Letters of Authority Digest | Full Text | Annex A(RMO No. 44-2010)
- RMO No. 54-98 — Prescribes the registration requirements to be submitted by taxpayers relative to: a) registration of new taxpayer; b) registration of cash machines; c) securing authority to print receipts and invoices; d) stamping of receipts and invoices; e) stamping of manual/bond books of accounts; and f) securing permit to use loose-leaf/computerized books of accounts/invoices and receipts Di(RMO No. 54-98)
- RMO No. 04-2013 — Prescribes the policies and guidelines in the audit of tax returns by Revenue District Offices Digest | Full Text(RMO No. 04-2013)
- RMO No. 42-98 — Pre cribe the policie , guideline and procedure on the proce ing of payment data from Accredited Agent Bank (AAB ) under non- computerized RDO Dige t(RMO No. 42-98)
- RMO No. 31-2021 — Prescribes the criteria/conditions and guidelines on the reporting compliance for the grant of the FY 2021 Performance-Based Bonus per Administrative Order No. 25 Inter-Agency Task Force Memorandum Circular (IATF-MC) No. 2021-1 Digest | Full Text | Agency Accountabilities | Matrix of Accountability(RMO No. 31-2021)
想要这份文件的分析?
让 ASG 法律 AI 为你总结、与其他判例对比,或说明它如何适用于你的情形 — 它检索的正是同一个数据库。